What picks does your club have? Full AFLW draft order revealed

THE FINAL order has been set ahead of the NAB AFLW Draft on October 22.

A series of selection periods have taken place since the initial draft order was released before the AFLW sign and trade period.

They include an expansion team signing block, a pre-draft bidding process for academy players from expansion club academies, and the father-daughter nomination period.

Teams were also able to inform the AFL of any players who would be sitting out the upcoming 2020 season on the inactive list, whether that be through injury, work commitments or personal reasons.

The Western Bulldogs will be active early, with picks No. 1, 6, 8 and 9 in the first round alone, in part due to expansion signings (Monique Conti and Katie Brennan to Richmond) and trades (Libby Birch to Melbourne).

New Tiger Katie Brennan in action against the Bulldogs during the VFLW season

Up to 102 draft selections will be made on Tuesday.

There will be four new teams joining the AFLW in 2020. St Kilda's first ever selection will come with pick No.5, Richmond at pick 7, Gold Coast at pick 18 (pick three in the Queensland state-based draft) and West Coast at pick 19 (pick No.2 for the Western Australian pool).

Due to the part-time nature of the competition, the AFLW Draft is divided into nomination pools, so players do not have to move across the country if they choose not to.

Further to the state pools, Victoria is split further into three zones (the entire state, Melbourne metro, and Geelong), while Queensland has two options: the zone of residence (the state being split between Brisbane and Gold Coast) or nominating for both sides.

At the conclusion of the draft, club lists will sit at 30, with teams having had the option to sign up to three rookie players (who must not have been on an Australian football list for three years). There is no requirement to sign any rookies at all, if teams choose not to.

The 2019 NAB AFL Women’s Draft will be live streamed on womens.afl, the AFLW App and the AFLW Facebook account from 10:40am EDT on 22 October.

Round 1

1            Western Bulldogs
2            Carlton
3            Brisbane Lions
4            GWS Giants
5            St Kilda
6            Western Bulldogs
7            Richmond
8            Western Bulldogs
9            Western Bulldogs
10          North Melbourne
11          Geelong Cats
12          Fremantle
13          Carlton
14          Adelaide Crows
15          Brisbane Lions
16          Brisbane Lions
17          Brisbane Lions
18          Gold Coast Suns

Round 2              
19          West Coast
20          Brisbane Lions
21          Fremantle
22          Gold Coast Suns
23          GWS Giants
24          St Kilda
25          Richmond
26          Carlton
27          St Kilda
28          Brisbane Lions
29          GWS Giants       
30          St Kilda
31          Richmond
32          North Melbourne
33          St Kilda
34          Geelong Cats
35          Fremantle
36          Carlton
37          Adelaide Crows
38          Gold Coast Suns
39          West Coast
40          Richmond
41          St Kilda

Round 3              
42          Gold Coast Suns
43          Richmond
44          Carlton
45          Brisbane Lions
46          Adelaide Crows
47          Western Bulldogs           
48          Western Bulldogs
49          North Melbourne
50          Geelong Cats
51          Fremantle
52          Carlton
53          Adelaide Crows
54          Melbourne
55          Richmond
56          West Coast
57          Gold Coast Suns

Round 4              
58          Richmond
59          Carlton
60          Brisbane Lions
61          GWS Giants
62          Western Bulldogs
63          St Kilda
64          North Melbourne
65          Geelong Cats
66          Fremantle
67          Collingwood
68          Adelaide Crows
69          Gold Coast Suns
70          West Coast
71          Richmond
72          Melbourne

Round 5              
73          Richmond
74          Collingwood
75          Brisbane Lions
76          GWS Giants
77          Melbourne
78          Melbourne
79          North Melbourne
80          Geelong Cats
81          Fremantle
82          Collingwood
83          Adelaide Crows
84          Richmond
85          Fremantle
86          Gold Coast Suns

Round 6              
87          Richmond
88          Western Bulldogs
89          Collingwood
90          GWS Giants
91          Gold Coast Suns
92          West Coast
93          Richmond
94          Collingwood
95          GWS Giants
96          Richmond
97          GWS Giants
98          Geelong Cats
99          GWS Giants

Round 7              
100        Adelaide Crows
101        West Coast
102        Adelaide Crows

CLUB-BY-CLUB BREAKDOWN

Club

Selections

Picks

Adelaide

8

14, 37, 46, 53, 68, 83, 100, 102

Brisbane

9

3, 15, 16, 17, 20, 28, 45, 60, 75

Carlton

7

2, 13, 26, 36, 44, 52, 59

Collingwood

5

67, 74, 82, 89, 94

Fremantle

7

12, 21, 35, 51, 66, 81, 85

Geelong

6

11, 34, 50, 65, 80, 98

Gold Coast

8

18, 22, 38, 42, 57, 69, 86, 91

GWS Giants

9

4, 23, 29, 61, 76, 90, 95, 97, 99

Melbourne

4

54, 72, 77, 78

North Melbourne

5

10, 32, 49, 64, 79

Richmond

13

7, 25, 31, 40, 43, 55, 58, 71, 73, 84, 87, 93, 96

St Kilda

7

5, 24, 27, 30, 33, 41, 63

West Coast

6

19, 39, 56, 70, 92, 101

Western Bulldogs

8

1, 6, 8, 9, 47, 48, 62, 88