Who's training at your club? The Academy stars on show for six weeks

POTENTIAL father-daughter selections Alice Burke and Tarni Brown are training at St Kilda and Collingwood respectively as part of the NAB AFLW Academy program. 

All Academy players get the opportunity to spend time at AFLW clubs – often those most convenient to travel to – over a six-week period in summer. 

FULL FIXTURE Every round, every game

Burke is the daughter of Saints hero Nathan (currently head coach of Western Bulldogs AFLW) and Brown's father Gavin played for Collingwood. Brothers Tyler and Callum are already at the Pies.

The time spent at clubs gives some of the best junior players from around the country a sneak peek into what's required to play at AFLW level. 

FOLLOW THE LEADER Your club's 2020 captain and leadership group

In the case of those at Adelaide, Geelong, Gold Coast (the Northern Territory zone), Greater Western Sydney and North Melbourne (Tasmania zone), draft nomination rules for those regions means they may eventually end up at the clubs they train with. 

Tarni Brown in action for the Eastern Ranges. Picture: AFL Photos

Who's training at your club?

Players in italics are not eligible to be drafted until 2021

Adelaide: Teah Charlton (South Adelaide), Indy Tahau (South Adelaide), Zoe Prowse (Sturt)

Brisbane: Zimmorlei Farquharson (Calamvale/Yeronga), Maggie Harmer (Maroochydore), Mikayla Pauga (Maroochydore), Bella Smith (Maroochydore) 

Carlton: Alyssa Bannan, Maeve Chaplin, Jess Fitzgerald, Ellie McKenzie, Maykaylah Appleby (all Northern Knights)

Collingwood: Tarni Brown (Eastern Ranges, potential father-daughter), Mimi Hill (Oakleigh Chargers), Joanna Lin (Oakleigh Chargers), Charlie Rowbottom (Oakleigh Chargers) 

Fremantle: Isabella Lewis (Claremont), Sarah Verrier (Peel Thunder), Courtney Rowley (Peel Thunder) 

Geelong: Laura Gardiner, Darcy Moloney (both Geelong Falcons) 

Gold Coast: Annise Bradfield (Southport), Daisy D'Arcy (Hermit Park), Maddison Levi (Bond University), Stephanie Williams (Darwin Buffaloes NT), Tegan Levi (Broadbeach) 

Greater Western Sydney: Olivia Barber (Murray Bushrangers Vic C), Tarni Evans (Queanbeyan), Abbey Favell (Murray Bushrangers NSW), Jayde Hamilton (Belconnen), Emily Pease (Belconnen), Ally Morphett (Murray Bushrangers NSW) 

Melbourne: Jaide Anthony (Dandenong Stingrays), Tahlia Gillard (Calder Cannons), Georgie Prespakis (Calder Cannons) 

North Melbourne: Megan Fitzsimmons (Gippsland Power), Olivia Meagher (Eastern Ranges), Amy Prokopiec (Clarence Tas) 

Richmond: Nyakoat Dojiok (GWV Rebels), Tara Slender (Bendigo Pioneers), Ella Friend (GWV Rebels) 

St Kilda: Alice Burke (Sandringham Dragons, potential father-daughter), Isabella Eddey (Sandringham Dragons), Sarah Hartwig (Sandringham Dragons), Tyanna Smith (Dandenong Stingrays) 

West Coast: Shanae Davison (Swan Districts), Mikayla Morrison (East Perth), Charlotte Thomas (Subiaco)

Western Bulldogs: Maggie Caris (GWV Rebels), Isabelle Pritchard (Western Jets), Renee Saulitis (GWV Rebels), Isabella Simmons (GWV Rebels)