SUNDAY TEAMS: Superstar Crow returns for Grand Final rematch

ADELAIDE superstar Erin Phillips will make her much-anticipated AFLW return in the Grand Final rematch against Carlton at Hisense Stadium on Sunday. 

FULL FIXTURE Every round, every game

The Crows champion, who suffered a ruptured anterior cruciate ligament in last year's Grand Final triumph over the Blues, will strengthen her team immeasurably in the clash between the 2-1 teams. 

Rhiannon Metcalfe, Adelaide's 2017 premiership ruck, will play her first official AFLW game since 2018, returning from her own torn ACL, while Carlton's Charlotte Wilson returns from illness.

Reliving the 2019 Grand Final

04:10 Feb 26. 2020. 7:00 PM

Anne Hatchard and Kerryn Harrington reflect on the 2019 Grand Final

Undefeated Brisbane has named star Jess Wuetschner for its big home encounter with the unchanged Greater Western Sydney at Hickey Park on Sunday. Wuetschner has played just one of the opening three rounds after being struck by lightning while working on the docks in late January.

WATCH IT LIVE How to follow the AFLW this weekend

The Western Bulldogs have been forced to make three changes for their road trip to take on West Coast at Leederville Oval on Saturday, with vice-captain Brooke Lochland (quad), Angelica Gogos (knee) and Deanna Berry (concussion) sidelined. They will be replaced by Ashleigh Guest and debutants Hannah Munyard and Britney Gutknecht.

Eagles star vice-captain Dana Hooker has recovered from a knock to her throat and retained her spot in the side, while Emily McGuire and Cassie Davidson will play their first games for the club.

North Melbourne will blood Tasmanian first-gamer Mia King against Gold Coast at Arden Street on Saturday, while Danielle Hardiman has returned from a calf injury.

Geelong defender Anna Teague has overcome a quad injury and will return for the game against Richmond in Bendigo on Saturday, while Tigers hard nut Lauren Tesoriero has been ruled out with injury. 

St Kilda, which faces 3-0 Fremantle at home, has named Clara Fitzpatrick, who has overcome a bout of concussion, to replace the injured Jess Sedunary.

Melbourne ruck Lauren Pearce will make her return from a knee injury against Collingwood in the Bushfire Relief double header at Marvel Stadium on Friday night, with Canberra's Jackie Parry making her debut after overcoming a hamstring injury.

Friday, February 28

Collingwood v Melbourne, Marvel Stadium, 5.35pm AEDT

COLLINGWOOD

B: A.Porter 9 S.Livingstone 12
HB: L.Butler 23 S.D'Arcy 4 R.Schleicher 18
C: S.Rowe 7 M.Cann 25 S.Chiocci - C 17
HF: S.Dargan 46 A.Brazill 10 B.Davey 3
F: S.Layton 1 C.Molloy 2
Foll: E.Fowler 15 B.Bonnici 8 J.Allen 6
I/C: A.Sheridan 14 J.Lambert 13 S.Casey 22 J.Membrey 21 K.Lynch 16

Emerg: E.Hynes 11 K.Stratton 41

In: K.Lynch
Out: K.Stratton

MELBOURNE

B: L.Birch 9 M.Downie 2
HB: S.Lampard 8 S.Goldrick 23 D.Pearce - C 6
C: C.Sherriff 18 E.O'Dea 5 C.Emonson 11
HF: K.Hore 10 T.Cunningham 1 S.Scott 12
F: E.Zanker 29 T.Hanks 28
Foll: H.Cordner 21 K.Paxman 4 M.Gay 3
I/C: G.Colvin 32 J.Parry 19 N.McEvoy 17 L.Pearce 15 A.Newman 16

Emerg: K.Petrevski 31 B.Tarrant 20

In: J.Parry, L.Pearce
Out: S.Heath (Illness), M.Guerin (ACL)

Saturday, February 29

Richmond v Geelong, Queen Elizabeth Oval, 3.10pm AEDT

RICHMOND

B: S.Sansonetti 18 G.Seymour 28
HB: R.Miller 15 P.Monahan 2 H.Whitford 20
C: H.Burchell 9 K.Brennan - C 3 S.Molan 1
HF: M.Brancatisano 5 L.McClelland 16 C.Bernardi 6
F: C.Wakefield 8 S.Frederick 14
Foll: A.Edmonds 11 M.Conti 4 K.Jacques 10
I/C: A.Makur Chuot 34 G.Campbell 43 E.Wood 17 A.Woodward 13 L.Bailey 12

Emerg: C.Fitzgerald 26 L.Lesosky-Hay 23

In: H.Whitford
Out: L.Tesoriero (injured)

GEELONG

B: M.Brown 19 M.McMahon 24
HB: M.Keryk 45 M.McDonald 11 M.Hickey - C 18
C: S.Van De Heuvel 27 R.Webster 21 N.Morrison 9
HF: D.Higgins 2 P.McWilliams 23 J.Ivey 5
F: R.Cranston 30 R.Garing 12
Foll: A.O'Connor 14 J.Crockett-Grills 6 O.Purcell 16
I/C: R.Goring 44 A.McDonald 3 K.Darby 8 A.Teague 40 G.Clarke 17

Emerg: G.Rankin 10 C.Blakeway 4

In: K.Darby, A.Teague
Out: M.Boyd, R.Caris

North Melbourne v Gold Coast, Arden Street Oval, 5.10pm AEDT

NORTH MELBOURNE

B: T.Randall 16 B.Gibson 18
HB: J.Grierson 19 D.Hardiman 31 A.Gilroy 8
C: J.Trend 21 J.Garner 25 A.Riddell 7
HF: S.Abbatangelo 1 K.Gillespie-Jones 5 K.Ashmore 10
F: E.King 60 E.King 4
Foll: V.Saad 39 E.Kearney - C 9 J.Bruton 35
I/C: D.Bateman 11 S.Wright 17 E.Gavalas 22 M.King 23 T.Nestor 24

Emerg: E.Humphries 6 B.Lynch 20

In: D.Hardiman, M.King
Out: B.Lynch, A.Green

GOLD COAST

B: J.Pregelj 42 J.Hickey 4
HB: S.Virgo 22 L.Ahrens 7 S.Watson 14
C: T.Ernst 19 H.Dunn 24 C.Hammond 29
HF: E.Hampson 21 J.Hewett 20 P.Parker 1
F: K.Howarth 23 K.Surman 26
Foll: L.Bella 2 L.Kaslar - C 11 J.Stanton 17
I/C: D.Heslop 25 B.Perry 16 M.Ritson 12 T.Thorn 15 J.Yorston 5

Emerg: T.Groves-Little 3 A.Hamilton 30

In: None
Out: None

West Coast v Western Bulldogs, Leederville Oval, 4.10pm AWST

WEST COAST

B: B.Smith 14 T.Radan 26
HB: C.Perera 27 S.McDonald 35 C.Davidson 33
C: M.Bowen 1 I.Cameron 19 N.Kelly 12
HF: K.Gibson 2 G.Kelly 15 M.Collier 8
F: A.Atkins 9 E.McGuire 31
Foll: P.Laurie 25 D.Hooker 17 E.Swanson - C 13
I/C: M.Dowrick 5 B.Devlyn 7 H.Bullas 24 E.Bonser 6 C.Guard 4

Emerg: K.Orme 32 K.Bartlett 20

In: C.Davidson, E.McGuire
Out: T.Tester (injured), K.Orme

WESTERN BULLDOGS

B: E.Gamble 14 L.Spark 11
HB: K.Herron 31 I.Huntington 4 N.Ferres 16
C: B.Hunt 21 K.Lamb 27 G.Lagioia 12
HF: G.Newton 5 B.Toogood 8 K.McLeod 6
F: D.Marshall 26 E.Georgostathis 17
Foll: K.Rennie 24 E.Blackburn - C 2 A.McCarthy 15
I/C: E.Brown 9 A.Guest 19 H.Munyard 20 H.Scott 22 B.Gutknecht 18

Emerg: N.Callinan 10 A.Van Oosterwijck 28

In: A.Guest, H.Munyard, B.Gutknecht
Out: D.Berry (concussion), A.Gogos (knee), B.Lochland (quad)

Sunday, March 1

Adelaide v Carlton, Hisense Stadium, 12.40pm ACDT

ADELAIDE

B: D.Cox 31 M.Rajcic 32
HB: J.Mules 23 S.Allan 39 N.Allen 8
C: A.Foley 3 E.Marinoff 10 A.Considine 16
HF: S.Thompson 14 E.Phillips - C 13 E.Jones 2
F: D.Ponter 15 C.Biddell 12
Foll: J.Foley 24 A.Hatchard 33 C.Gum 5
I/C: R.Forth 27 S.Li 19 N.Gore 7 N.Campbell 20 R.Metcalfe 11

Emerg: C.Gould 1 M.Newman 17

In: A.Considine, E.Phillips, R.Metcalfe
Out: C.Cramey (injured), C.Gould, M.Newman

CARLTON

B: G.Pound 6 C.Wilson 20
HB: K.Harrington - C 9 V.Laloifi 8 N.Stevens 21
C: C.Dalton 15 G.Gee 19 S.Hosking 10
HF: J.Edwards 25 T.Harris 7 N.Plane 32
F: L.McEvoy 13 D.Vescio 3
Foll: B.Moody 16 G.Egan 1 M.Prespakis 4
I/C: J.Hosking 11 A.Downie 30 K.Loynes 2 L.Brazzale 12 B.Walker 14 

Emerg: B.Vernon 31 C.Jones 22

In: C.Wilson
Out: B.Vernon

St Kilda v Fremantle, RSEA Park, 3.10pm AEDT

ST KILDA

B: T.White 29 P.Kelly 16
HB: H.Priest 14 A.Brown 2 T.Lucas-Rodd 18
C: N.Exon 15 R.Dillon 25 M.McDonald 1
HF: C.Munn 13 K.McCarthy 9 C.Greiser 17
F: K.Shierlaw 12 G.Patrikios 21
Foll: R.Watt - C 7 A.Drennan 8 C.Phillips 35
I/C: D.Guttridge 5 C.Fitzpatrick 24 O.Vesely 23 N.Xenos 27 I.Shannon 11

Emerg: S.Johnson 6 C.Whitfort 4

In: C.Fitzpatrick, P.Kelly
Out: J.Sedunary (injured), T.Luke (injured)

FREMANTLE

B: J.Cuthbertson 29 L.Mascall 14
HB: A.Stannett 24 P.Seth 18 L.Pugh 32
C: K.Grieve 13 H.Miller 19 B.Webb 26
HF: E.Antonio 12 R.Roux 17 A.Sharp 1
F: G.Houghton 27 S.Duffy 6
Foll: M.Strom 21 K.Bowers 2 K.Antonio - C 15
I/C: K.Flood 44 J.Stewart 7 L.Rohde 11 G.O'Sullivan 22 E.O'Driscoll 3

Emerg: M.Clifford 4, T.Bresland 5

In: E.O'Driscoll
Out: E.Gooch

Brisbane v Greater Western Sydney, Hickey Park, 4.10pm AEST

BRISBANE

B: C.Svarc 25 S.Webb 4
HB: R.Lugg 11 K.Lutkins 13 S.Campbell 20
C: N.Grider 10 B.Koenen 3 S.Conway 12
HF: L.Arnell 16 J.Wardlaw 30 G.Bodey 15
F: D.Davidson 14 E.Zielke - C 8
Foll: J.Keeffe 27 A.Anderson 18 E.Bates 1
I/C: I.Dawes 17 O.O'Dwyer 9 L.Postlethwaite 6 J.Wuetschner 23 M.Moloney 28

Emerg: T.Hickie 24 G.Collingwood 7

In: J.Wuetschner
Out: G.Collingwood

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY

B: P.Randall 21 T.Hetherington 9
HB: J.Dal Pos 7 E.Bennetts 22 A.Lister 14
C: Y.Bonner 27 A.Eva - C 2 N.Barr 8
HF: H.Zreika 24 C.Staunton 13 J.Hicks 5
F: I.Nielsen 25 R.Privitelli 19
Foll: J.Allan 39 A.Parker 3 R.Beeson 6
I/C: B.Tully 36 L.Steane 20 J.Barclay 34 L.Stephenson 12 A.Schmidt 11

Emerg: T.Mackrill 32 S.Halvorsen 30

In: None
Out: None

Mark of the Year

Who took this year's best mark? Watch and vote.

Coates Hire Goal of the Year

Check out the best goals of the AFLW season. Vote now!