TEAMS: Dees swing four changes for Giant final

MELBOURNE has made four changes for the pivotal semi-final clash against Greater Western Sydney on Saturday, with star ruck Lauren Pearce finally returning from a troublesome knee injury.

Krstel Petrevski will make her debut for the Demons, while Shelly Heath and Gabby Colvin also return.

Sinead Goldrick and Niamh McEvoy have headed back to Ireland, while Sarah Lampard (ACL) and Jackie Parry (concussion) will miss the game.

FINALS FIXTURE Who is still alive in the race for the flag?

Brisbane's Tahlia Hickie will also make her debut in a knockout final, as the Lions lose key forward Dakota Davidson for the crucial clash against Collingwood.

GWS captain Alicia Eva and Jess Allan will return at the expense of Sarah Halvorsen and Emily Goodsir.

WATCH IT LIVE How to follow AFLW finals this weekend

Roxanne Roux is back for Fremantle after being rested and she'll replace Sarah Garstone who made her debut last week.

Gold Coast ruck Jasmyn Hewitt will replace Taylor Smith, while North Melbourne has also made one change with Tarni Nestor replacing Emma Humphries.

Carlton and Collingwood will roll with the same sides they used last week.

Saturday, March 21

Semi-final one: North Melbourne (1st, A) v Collingwood (4th, B), Ikon Park, 12.40pm AEDT

NORTH MELBOURNE

B: T.Nestor 24 T.Randall 16
HB: S.Wright 17 D.Hardiman 31 B.Gibson 18
C: J.Trend 21 E.Kearney - C 9 J.Bruton 35
HF: S.Abbatangelo 1 K.Gillespie-Jones 5 K.Ashmore 10
F: E.King 60 D.Bateman 11
Foll: V.Saad 39 A.Riddell 7 J.Garner 25
I/C: A.Gilroy 8 N.Bresnehan 12 J.Grierson 19 E.Gavalas 22 M.King 23

Emerg: D.Bannister 2 B.Lynch 20

In: T.Nestor
Out: E.Humphries (Omitted)

COLLINGWOOD

B: A.Porter 9 S.Livingstone 12
HB: L.Butler 23 S.Casey 22 A.Sheridan 14
C: S.Rowe 7 M.Cann 25 S.Chiocci - C 17
HF: S.Alexander 24 S.D'Arcy 4 B.Davey 3
F: J.Lambert 13 C.Molloy 2
Foll: S.Layton 1 B.Bonnici 8 E.Fowler 15
I/C: E.Hynes 11 M.Shevlin 35 J.Allen 6 J.Membrey 21 E.O'Dea 50

Emerg: K.Stratton 41 S.Dargan 46

In: None
Out: None

Semi-final two: GWS (2nd, A) v Melbourne (3rd, B), Giants Stadium, 2.40pm AEDT

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY

B: P.Randall 21 T.Hetherington 9
HB: L.Stephenson 12 E.Bennetts 22 A.Lister 14
C: J.Dal Pos 7 B.Tully 36 T.Davies 16
HF: T.Mackrill 32 R.Privitelli 19 J.Hicks 5
F: C.Staunton 13 J.Barclay 34
Foll: E.McKinnon 23 A.Parker 3 A.Eva - C 2
I/C: H.Zreika 24 J.Allan 39 R.Beeson 6 L.Steane 20 A.Schmidt 11

Emerg: E.Goodsir 1 S.Halvorsen 30

In: A.Eva, J.Allan
Out: S.Halvorsen (Omitted), E.Goodsir (Omitted)

MELBOURNE

B: H.Cordner 21 L.Birch 9
HB: C.Emonson 11 D.Pearce - C 6 G.Colvin 32
C: C.Sherriff 18 T.Hanks 28 S.Heath 30
HF: E.Zanker 29 K.Hore 10 S.Scott 12
F: T.Cunningham 1 L.Mithen 14
Foll: L.Pearce 15 K.Paxman 4 E.O'Dea 5
I/C: K.Petrevski 31 M.Gay 3 S.Perkins 33 B.Tarrant 20 A.Newman 16

Emerg: J.Parry 19 B.Patterson 26

In: G.Colvin, S.Heath, L.Pearce, K.Petrevski
Out: J.Parry (Injured), S.Lampard (Injured), S.Goldrick (Managed), N.McEvoy (Managed)

Semi-final four: Fremantle (1st, B) v Gold Coast (4th, A), Fremantle Oval, 1.40pm AWST

FREMANTLE

B: L.Mascall 14 E.O'Driscoll 3
HB: E.Gooch 8 P.Seth 18 L.Pugh 32
C: K.Antonio - C 15 H.Miller 19 A.Sharp 1
HF: E.Antonio 12 R.Roux 17 G.O'Sullivan 22
F: G.Houghton 27 S.Duffy 6
Foll: M.Strom 21 K.Bowers 2 K.Grieve 13
I/C: A.Stannett 24 K.Flood 44 J.Stewart 7 M.Clifford 4 B.Webb 26

Emerg: S.Garstone 16 L.Rohde 11

In: R.Roux
Out: S.Garstone (Omitted)

GOLD COAST

B: J.Pregelj 42 S.Watson 14
HB: L.Kaslar 11 L.Ahrens 7 E.Hampson 21
C: T.Ernst 19 J.Stanton 17 C.Hammond 29
HF: K.Surman 26 B.Perry 16 K.Howarth 23
F: J.Hickey 4 S.Riley 8
Foll: L.Bella 2 H.Dunn 24 J.Yorston 5
I/C: D.Heslop 25 J.Hewett 20 P.Parker 1 M.Ritson 12 S.Virgo - C 22

Emerg: T.Groves-Little 3 T.Smith 13

In: J.Hewett
Out: T.Smith (Omitted)

Sunday, March 22

Semi-final three: Carlton (2nd, B) v Brisbane (3rd, A), Ikon Park, 1.10pm AEDT

CARLTON

B: N.Plane 32 C.Wilson 20
HB: K.Harrington 9 V.Laloifi 8 N.Stevens 21
C: J.Hosking 11 L.McEvoy 13 S.Hosking 10
HF: J.Edwards 25 T.Harris 7 D.Vescio 3
F: B.Moody 16 G.Gee 19
Foll: A.Downie 30 G.Egan 1 M.Prespakis 4

I/C: G.Pound 6 C.Dalton 15 B.Walker 14 K.Loynes - C 2 L.Brazzale 12

Emerg: B.Vernon 31 C.Jones 22

In: None
Out: None

BRISBANE

B: N.Grider 10 S.Campbell 20
HB: C.Svarc 25 K.Lutkins 13 E.Zielke - C 8
C: G.Bodey 15 A.Anderson 18 S.Conway 12
HF: L.Arnell 16 J.Wardlaw 30 R.Lugg 11
F: I.Dawes 17 J.Wuetschner 23
Foll: J.Keeffe 27 B.Koenen 3 E.Bates 1
I/C: S.Webb 4 M.Moloney 28 L.Postlethwaite 6 T.Hickie 24 O.O'Dwyer 9

Emerg: J.Ellenger 5 S.Priest 19

In: G.Bodey, T.Hickie
Out: D.Davidson (Injured), L.Bellinger (Omitted)

 

Mark of the Year

Who took this year's best mark? Watch and vote.

Coates Hire Goal of the Year

Check out the best goals of the AFLW season. Vote now!