Who polled where? Round-by-round votes for AFLW B&F

CARLTON star Maddy Prespakis took home the 2020 AFLW best and fairest award on Tuesday night, but how did the round-by-round votes look?

Check out who polled where below.

From Rising Star to MVP: Maddy breaks new ground

04:55 Apr 28. 2020. 9:07 PM

Carlton's Madison Prespakis is top of the NAB AFLW pops after claiming the 2020 AFL Women's Best and Fairest

ROUND ONE

Richmond v Carlton
3. M.Prespakis (Carl)
2. A.Downie (Carl)
1. N.Plane (Carl)

Greater Western Sydney v Gold Coast
3. A.Parker (GWS)
2. A.Eva (GWS)
1. H.Dunn (GC)

Melbourne v Kangaroos
3. E.O’Dea (Melb)
2. E.Kearney (Kang)
1. K.Hore (Melb)

Brisbane v Adelaide
3. A.Hatchard (Adel)
2. K.Lutkins (Bris)
1. E.Zielke (Bris)

Collingwood v West Coast
3. S.Layton (Coll)
2. D.Hooker (WC)
1. B.Bonnici (Coll)

St Kilda v Western Bulldogs
3. E.Blackburn (WB)
2. B.Toogood (WB)
1. G.Patrikios (StK)

Fremantle v Geelong
3. K.Bowers (Fre)
2. G.Houghton (Fre)
1. J.Crockett-Gills (Geel)

ROUND TWO

Western Bulldogs v Melbourne
3. S.Scott (Melb)
2. K.Hore (Melb)
1. D.Pearce (Melb)

Kangaroos v Greater Western Sydney
3. J.Bruton (Kang)
2. E.Kearney (Kang)
1. A.Parker (GWS)

Gold Coast v Richmond
3. K.Surman (GC)
2. M.Conti (Rich)
1. H.Dunn (GC)

West Coast v Fremantle
3. K.Bowers (Fre)
2. J.Stewart (Fre)
1. G.O’Sullivan (Fre)

Geelong v Brisbane
3. J.Wardlaw (Bris)
2. E.Bates (Bris)
1. O.Purcell (Geel)

Carlton v Collingwood
3. J.Lambert (Coll)
2. G.Egan (Carl)
1. S.Chiocci (Carl)

Adelaide vs St Kilda
3. A.Hatchard (StK)
2. G.Patrikios (StK)
1. A.Foley (Adel)

ROUND THREE

St Kilda v Melbourne
3. G.Patrikios (StK)
2. K.Paxman (Melb)
1. D.Pearce (Melb)

Western Bulldogs v Carlton
3. M.Prespakis (Carl)
2. L.McEvoy (Carl)
1. E.Blackburn (WB)

Gold Coast v Brisbane
3. K.Lutkins (Bris)
2. H.Dunn (GC)
1. K.Howarth (GC)

Fremantle v Collingwood
3. J.Lambert (Coll)
2. H.Miller (Fre)
1. P.Seth (Fre)

Greater Western Sydney v West Coast
3. A.Eva (GWS)
2. A.Parker (GWS)
1. R.Privitelli (GWS)

Richmond v Kangaroos
3. E.Kearney (Kang)
2. V.Saad (Kang)
1. J.Bruton (Kang)

Geelong v Adelaide
3. D.Porter (Adel)
2. E.Marinoff (Adel)
1. A.Hatchard (Adel)

ROUND FOUR

Collingwood v Melbourne
3. K.Paxman (Melb)
2. B.Bonnici (Coll)
1. K.Hore (Melb)

Richmond v Geelong
3. M.Conti (Rich)
2. R.Cranston (Geel)
1. M.McDonald (Geel)

Kangaroos v Gold Coast
3. J.Garner (Kang)
2. E.Kearney (Kang)
1. A.Riddell (Kang)

West Coast v Western Bulldogs
3. E.Swanson (WC)
2. D.Hooker (WC)
1. G.Newton (WB)

Adelaide v Carlton
3. M.Prespakis (Carl)
2. A.Hatchard (Adel)
1. T.Harris (Carl)

St Kilda v Fremantle
3. R.Dillon (StK)
2. P.Seth (Fre)
1. C.Greiser (StK)

Brisbane v Greater Western Sydney
3. C Svarc (Bris)
2. A.Anderson (Bris)
1. E.Bates (Bris)

ROUND FIVE

Gold Coast v Geelong
3. N.Morrison (Geel)
2. J.Stanton (GC)
1. O.Purcell (Geel)

Kangaroos v Adelaide
3. J.Bruton (Kang)
2. K.Ashmore (Kang)
1. J.Garner (Kang)

Greater Western Sydney v Richmond
3. C.Staunton (GWS)
2. M.Conti (Rich)
1. R.Beeson (GWS)

Carlton v St Kilda
3. M.Prespakis (Carl)
2. T.Harris (Carl)
1. G.Patrikios (StK)

Collingwood v Western Bulldogs
3. C.Molloy (Coll)
2. B.Davey (Coll)
1. B.Bonnici (Coll)

Melbourne v West Coast
3. E.Zanker (Melb)
2. K.Paxman (Melb)
1. N.McEvoy (Melb)

Fremantle v Brisbane
3. K.Bowers (Fre)
2. S.Duffy (Fre)
1. E.Bates (Bris)

ROUND SIX

Geelong v Kangaroos
3. J.Bruton (Kang)
2. E.Kearney (Kang)
1. A.O’Connor (Geel)

Brisbane v Collingwood
3. B.Bonnici (Coll)
2. S.Chiocci (Coll)
1. J.Lambert (Coll)

St Kilda v Richmond
3. P.Kelly (StK)
2. C.Greiser (StK)
1. T.Lucas-Rodd

Melbourne v Carlton
3. M.Prespakis (Carl)
2. K.Paxman (Melb)
1. C.Dalton (Carl)

Western Bulldogs v Fremantle
3. K.Bowers (Fre)
2. E.Blackburn (WB)
1. E.Antonio (Fre)

Adelaide v Greater Western Sydney
3. C.Staunton (GWS)
2. T.Mackrill (GWS)
1. A.Hatchard (Adel)

West Coast v Gold Coast
3. K.Howarth (GC)
2. D.Hooker (WC)
1. K.Surman (GC)

AFLW BEST AND FAIREST TOP 10

1. Madison Prespakis (Carlton) 15
2. Kiara Bowers (Fremantle) 12
3. Emma Kearney (North Melbourne) 11
=4. Anne Hatchard (Adelaide) 10
=4. Jenna Bruton (North Melbourne) 10
6. Karen Paxman (Melbourne) 9
=7. Brittany Bonnici (Collingwood) 7
=7. Georgia Patrikios (St Kilda) 7
=7. Jaimee Lambert (Collingwood) 7
=7. Monique Conti (Richmond) 7