2 min reading time

NAB AFLW All Stars

Northern Territory team lists: Team Ponter v Team Hewett

TEAM Ponter has dominated proceedings in the Northern Territory edition of the NAB AFLW All-Stars match at TIO Stadium in Darwin, defeating Team Hewett by 28 points.

MATCH REPORT Team Ponter dominates in NT All-Stars clash

TEAM PONTER      1.2     3.4     5.10     5.11     (41)
TEAM HEWETT     0.1     1.1     1.1     2.1     (13)

BEST
Team Ponter: Bush, Baird, Althouse, Whittaker, Bryant, Carbone
Team Hewett: Johston, Hewett, G. Johnson, M. Johnson, Puruntatameri, Fabris

GOALS
Team Ponter: Janet Baird, Annabel Kievet, Sarah Ingram, Molly Althouse, Ashanti Bush
Team Hewett: Freda Puruntatameri, Kyanne Campbell

Team: Ponter

Jumper Colour: Black
Coach: Heidi Thompson
Snr Assistant Coach: Chris Atkinson
Team Manager: Cheya Clarke

# Name Surname DOB Height State / Academy /  Region Local Club / School
1 Janet  Baird  12/01/2000 170cm  NT Thunder Academy  Palmerston Magpies Football Club 
2 Latoya  Tipiloura  15/10/2004   Tiwi Region  St Mary's Football Club 
3 Leah  Ankin  2/09/2002   Maningrida Region  Maningrida
4 Jaimie  Bryant  4/01/2003 161cm Katherine Region  St Mary's Football Club 
5 Shakira  Cooper  2/04/2002 172cm Gove Region  Gove
6 Madi  Hohn  15/12/2002  156cm Katherine Region  Big River Hawks Football Club 
7 Annabel  Kievet  22/09/2005 171cm  NT Thunder Academy  St Mary's Football Club 
Mickayla Ward 27/09/1986 175cm NT Thunder Academy Nightcliff Football Club
9 Djimila  Totham  26/09/2002 163cm  NT Thunder Academy  Wanderers Football Club 
10 Jemma Iacono 13/02/1993 164cm NT Thunder Academy  Darwin Buffaloes Football Club
11 Katie Streader 7/07/1989 165cm NT Thunder Academy PINT Football Club
12 Gemma Cusack 28/12/1993 176cm NT Thunder Academy PINT Football Club
13 J'Noemi  Anderson  17/12/2004 171cm  NT Thunder Academy  St Mary's Football Club 
14 Ashanti  Bush  18/08/2002 162cm  NT Thunder Academy  Darwin Buffaloes Football Club 
15 Dominique  Carbone  25/09/2001 161cm  NT Thunder Academy  Darwin Buffaloes Football Club 
16 Bella  Clarke  22/05/2001 173cm  NT Thunder Academy  Southern Districts Football Club 
17 Monet  Hunter  6/02/2002 169cm  NT Thunder Academy  Waratahs Football Club 
18 Sarah  Ingram  14/02/2001 168cm NT Thunder Academy  PINT Football Club
21 Molly  Althouse  5/07/2002 173cm NT Thunder Academy  Darwin Buffaloes Football Club
28 Matisse  Hunter  2/06/2002 169cm  Darwin Region  Waratahs Football Club 
20 Grace  Whittaker  30/12/2005  172cm NT Thunder Academy Southern Districts Football Club 

Team: Hewett

Jumper Colour: Yellow
Coach: Heidi Thompson
Snr Assistant Coach: Shannon Millar
Team Manager: Michelle Grace

# Name Surname DOB Height State / Academy /  Region Local Club / School
6 Tabitha May 17/7/2001 157cm  NT Thunder Academy Palmerston Football Club
7 Eliza  Morrison  21/12/1988 169cm  Darwin Region  Nightcliff Tigers Football Club 
8 Libby  Taylor  15/08/2000 165cm Alice Springs Region Rovers Football Club
9 Matilda  Johnson  18/11/2002 165cm NT Thunder Academy  Nightcliff Tigers Football Club
10 Kaitey  Whittaker 9/11/2003 181cm NT Thunder Academy Palmerston Magpies Football Club
12 Freda  Purunatameri  20/03/2001 172cm  NT Thunder Academy  Palmerston Magpies Football Club 
13 Shakirah  Stevens  21/05/2002 168cm NT Thunder Academy   St Mary's Football Club 
15 Maria  Rioli  6/03/2005 172cm  Tiwi Region St Mary's Football Club 
16 Kaya Mununggurr  25/03/2003 172cm Gove Region Djarrak Football Club
17 Silvana Goldbach-Eggert 31/01/2003 156cm Katherine Region Katherine South Football Club
18 Morgan Johnston 21/1/1993 162cm NT Thunder Academy  Wanderers Football Club
19 Georgia Johnson 18/03/2003 160cm NT Thunder Academy  Waratah Football Club 
20 Claudia Fabris 11/04/2001 165cm NT Thunder Academy  Waratah Football Club 
21 Ciaralii  Parnell  31/12/2004 180cm  NT Thunder Academy  St Mary's Football Club 
22 Jasmyn  Hewett  28/09/1993 182cm  Gold Coast Suns FC  St Mary's Football Club 
23 Charlie Simmonds 14/05/2004 175cm Katherine Region St Mary's Football Club
24 Kyanne  Campbell  13/01/2005 162cm  NT Thunder Academy  Alice Springs Football Club 
25 Marietta Pautjimi 26/06/2003 162cm NT Thunder Academy  St Mary's Football Club
26 Anju  Goninon  14/12/2001 167cm  NT Thunder Academy  Darwin Buffaloes Football Club 
27 Janaya  Kopp  12/19/2002  170cm Alice Springs Region  Pioneer Football Club 
28 Shanoah  Leedie  2/11/2003 162cm  Darwin Region  Palmerston Magpies Football Club

Join the conversation

Use #AFLWU18s to follow your team

NAB AFL Women's Draft

Content Partner