3 min reading time

NAB AFLW All Stars

South Australia team lists: Team Marinoff v Team Hatchard

Team Marinoff overcome a slow start to earn an 11-point win against Team Hatchard in the NAB AFLW All-Stars match at Thebarton Oval on Friday night.

TEAM MARINOFF  1.0  3.1  6.1  6.1 (37)
TEAM HATCHARD  3.2  3.3  3.4  3.8 (26)

BEST

Team Marinoff: Jessica Macolino, Alex Ballard, Brooklyn Kraft, Nicole Campbell, Emma Smith
Team Hatchard: Amber Ward, Czenya Cavouras, Zoe Prowse, Matilda Zander, Tamsyn Morriss

GOALS

Team Marinoff: Brooklyn Kraft 2, Lauren Clifton, Jorja Eldridge, Jess Kirk, Jessica Macolino
Team Hatchard: Brooke Tonon 2, Alana Lishmund

Team: Marinoff

Jumper Colour: Red
Coach: Emma Sampson
Asst Coach: Ang Moritz, Carrie Mewett, Megan Boers
Team Manager: Jonathan Parker

# Name Surname DOB Height State / Academy /  Region Local Club / School
1 Kate Case 13/01/2003 165 North Adelaide Orroroo Football Club
2 Emma Smith 30/03/2001 163 West Adelaide  
3 Alex Ballard 28/10/2002 169 Sturt Mitcham Football Club
4 Nicole Campbell 20/01/1994 168 South Adelaide Christies Beach Football Club
5 Lauren Clifton 9/12/2003 171 South Adelaide Willunga Football Club
6 Laitiah Huynh 5/11/2002 155 Central District Salisbury Football Club
7 Leah Cutting 14/03/1992 185 Norwood Morphettville Park Football Club
8 Andie Zbierski 8/04/2002 174 North Adelaide Old Ignatians Football Club
9 Tegan Usher 6/02/2001 159 Eagles SMOSH West Lakes Football Club
10 Lauren Gauci 8/04/1996 175 North Adelaide Broadview Football Club
11 Jess Kirk 24/07/1992 168 South Adelaide Christies Beach Football Club
12 Tessa Kohn 4/05/2001 167 Glenelg Morphettville Park Football Club
13 Brooklyn Kraft 9/12/2002 182 South Adelaide Adelaide University Football Club
14 Madison Lane 14/02/2003 161 Central District Barossa District Football Club
15 Jessica Macolino 21/01/1993 162 Norwood Adelaide University Football Club
16 Bella Smith 20/09/2001 182 Norwood Payneham Norwood Union Football Club
17 Kiana Lee 31/07/2001 173 Eagles SMOSH West Lakes Football Club
18 Jorja Eldridge 12/06/2002 172 North Adelaide  
19 Jade Halfpenny 12/05/2002 172 Norwood Golden Grove
21 Katelyn Pope 29/03/1996 161 North Adelaide Broadview Football Club
25 Kristi Harvey 30/11/1988 173 North Adelaide Adelaide University Football Club
27 Gypsy Schirmer 18/02/2003 177 South Adelaide Christies Beach Football Club
28 Tesharna Maher 15/11/2001 161 Eagles SMOSH West Lakes /Alkamilya (CAFL)
42 Shelbe Smith 18/08/1991 165 Central District Eastern Park Football Club

 

Team: Hatchard

Jumper Colour: Yellow
Coach: Krissie Steen
Asst Coach: Tammy Scott, Jason Rivett, Stacey Huddleston
Team Manager: Kerryn Morriss

# Name Surname DOB Height State / Academy /  Region Local Club / School
1 Charlotte  Dolan  21/11/02 169 Eagles  SMOSH West Lakes Football Club 
2 Grace  Duffy  4/1/00 169 Glenelg  Christies Beach Football Club 
3 Madisyn  Freeman  18/10/01 165 Glenelg  Salisbury Football Club 
4 Izzy  Kuiper  15/5/01 174 Sturt  Mt Lofty Football Club 
5 Brooke  Tonon  19/9/03 166 Glenelg  East Gambier Football Club 
6 Ashleigh  Woodland  9/9/98 179 North Adelaide  Salisbury Football Club 
7 Tahlita  Buethke  30/4/02 165 South Adelaide  McLaren Football Club 
8 Czenya  Cavouras  27/1/93 175 South Adelaide  Christies Beach Football Club 
9 Julia  Clark  3/5/02 163 North Adelaide  Broadview Football Club 
10 Alana  Lishmund  13/8/03 169 Norwood  Hope Valley Football Club 
11 Tahlia  Meyer  6/7/95 165 South Adelaide  Morphettville Park Football Club 
12 Tamsyn  Morriss  8/2/02 171 Glenelg  Flagstaff Hill Football Club 
13 Hannah  Prenzler  3/10/02 169 Sturt  Mitcham Football Club 
14 Zoe  Prowse  3/7/03 180 Sturt  Mt Lofty Football Club 
15 Erin  Sundstrom  31/1/98 174 North Adelaide  Bond University Football Club, AFL Qld 
16 Zoe  Venning  4/11/03 169 West Adelaide  Blackwood Football Club 
17 Matilda  Zander  3/4/98 160 Norwood  Adelaide University Football Club 
18 Abbie  Ballard  16/4/02 161 West Adelaide  Strathalbyn Football Club 
19 Cristie  Castle  8/7/90 174 North Adelaide  Angle Vale Football Club 
20 Jamie  Parish  13/8/03 172 Eagles  SMOSH West Lakes Football Club 
21 Rayne  Rivalland  27/11/03 171 South Adelaide  Kenilworth Football Club 
22 Katelyn  Rosenzweig  29/6/00 174 Central District  Salisbury Football Club 
23 Rhiannon  Busch  31/5/89 162 Norwood  Payneham Norwood Union Football Club 
24 Amber  Ward  12/10/01 175 North Adelaide  Broadview Football Club 

Join the conversation

Use #AFLWU18s to follow your team

NAB AFL Women's Draft

Content Partner