2 min reading time

NAB AFLW All Stars

Tasmania team lists: South v North

Tasmania NAB AFLW All Stars Match

MATCH REPORT Queen of the North: 17-year-old helps conquer Team South in Tasmanian battle

TEAM NORTH    1.2    4.3    5.4    6.7    (43)
TEAM SOUTH    1.0    3.0    4.0    5.5    (34)

GOALS
Team North: Bissett 3, Jackson 2, Farrell
Team South: Prokopiec 2, Griffiths, Smith, Ransom

BEST
Team North: Bissett, Gaffney, Vandenberg, Jackson, Smith, Maurer
Team South: King, Odwogo, Baldwin, Ransom, Smith Prokopiec

Team: South

Jumper Colour: Maroon
Coach: Cam Joyce
Asst Coach: Mick Arnold

# Name Surname DOB Height State / Academy /  Region Local Club / School
1 Chelsea Thomas 22/04/2003 165 Tasmania North Hobart 
2 Perri King 25/08/2003 169 Tasmania Glenorchy
3 Jemma Webster 20/02/2002 163 Tasmania Glenorchy
4 Thalia  Bortignon 26/02/2001 163 Tasmania Clarence 
5 Brianna Oates 2/06/2002 162 Tasmania Clarence
6 Mimosa Middleton Miller 17/08/2003 167 Tasmania Kingborough
7 Priscilla Odwogo 26/11/2001 171 Tasmania Tigers
8 Ruby Pacey 6/04/2004 166 Tasmania Lauderdale
9 Claire Ransom 21/02/2004 169 Tasmania North Hobart
11 Netty Garlo 19/08/2002 170 Tasmania Clarence
12 Danika Triffett  25/07/2003 167 Tasmania North Hobart 
13 Ellie Foster 1/10/2003 159 Tasmania Lauderdale
14 Stephanie Griffiths 10/12/2002 158 Tasmania Glenorchy
15 Amy Edmand 1/03/2004 168 Tasmania Clarence
16 Nina Galligan 5/02/2004 169 Tasmania North Hobart
17 Maci  Polley 17/07/2002 166 Tasmania Kingborough
18 Hailee Baldwin 8/01/2002 169 Tasmania Kingborough
19 Sacha Rival-Quinn 29/12/2004 162 Tasmania Kingborough
20 Maddie  Chapman 2/10/2003 171 Tasmania North Hobart
22 Angelica Clark 12/09/2002 163 Tasmania Claremont
23 Livinia  Summers 5/03/2003 171 Tasmania North Hobart 
24 Amy Prokopiec 5/05/2003 174 Tasmania Clarence
25 Hannah Smith 28/10/2001 174 Tasmania Clarence
29 Victoria Fish 30/04/2004 172 Tasmania Sandy Bay

 

Team: North

Jumper Colour: Yellow
Coach: Emma Humphries
Asst Coach: Barry Gaby

# Name Surname DOB Height State / Academy /  Region Local Club / School
1 Ebonie Agostini 25/08/2004 157 Tasmania Launceston
2 Emily  Dixon 1/03/2002 163 Tasmania Wynyard
3 Amy Bissett 20/05/2003 159 Tasmania Burnie 
4 Ruby  Mitchell 31/07/2003 162 Tasmania Wynyard
5 Kiara  Mills 30/11/2003 154 Tasmania Launceston
6 Jemma  Blair 3/02/2003 170 Tasmania East Launceston
7 Meghan Gaffney 2/04/2003 155 Tasmania Ulverstone
8 Kelsie Hill 24/11/2002 166 Tasmania Launceston
9 Ashanti Jackson 24/08/2002 169 Tasmania Wynyard
10 Isabella  Foster 14/07/2002 178 Tasmania East Launceston
12 Zoe  Bourne 19/12/2003 156 Tasmania North Launceston
13 Olivia  Smith 2/12/2003 164 Tasmania Wynyard
16 Ella Maurer 1/02/2002 170 Tasmania North Launceston
19 Charlotte Dennis 1/10/2003 174 Tasmania Penguin
21 Aspen Auton 20/10/2003 161 Tasmania Ulverstone
23 Charlie  Vandenberg 25/11/2002 181 Tasmania Wynyard
24 Camilla Taylor 8/02/2001 180 Tasmania Launceston
25 Liana Freestone 20/09/2004 169 Tasmania South Launceston
26 Kara Hennessy 4/07/2003 180 Tasmania Nth Launceston
27 Aprille Crooks 30/09/2003 167 Tasmania Launceston
28 Candice Belbin 14/07/2004 163 Tasmania East Devonport
29 India  Viney  11/05/2003 161 Tasmania East launceston
30 Bonnie Farrell 2/08/2001 167 Tasmania North Launceston

Join the conversation

Use #AFLWU18s to follow your team

NAB AFL Women's Draft

Content Partner