2 min reading time

NAB AFLW All Stars

Western Australia team lists: WA U18 All Stars v WAFLW All Stars

Western Australia NAB AFLW All Stars Match

When: Saturday, September 26 from 2.30pm AWST / 4.30pm AEST
Where: Joondalup

Team: WA U18 All Stars

Jumper Colour: Black
Coach: Lauren Stammers
Team Manager: Kate Hartwell

# Name Surname DOB Height State / Academy /  Region Local Club / School
1 Nyra  Anderson  24/11/2001 160 WA State Academy  Swan Districts 
2 Emily  Bennett  26/12/2002 164 WA State Academy  Claremont/West Perth 
3 Kato  Bosmans  19/07/2002 172 WA State Academy  Subiaco 
4 Jaide  Britton  13/12/2002 165 WA State Academy  Peel Thunder 
5 Kia  Buckley  17/01/2002 172 WA State Academy  Subiaco 
6 Taylah  Cruttenden  19/10/2003 160 WA State Academy  South Fremantle 
7 Hannah  Corney  18/12/2002 170 WA State Academy  Subiaco 
8 Matilda  Dyke  21/02/2002 179 WA State Academy  Claremont 
9 Dana  East  10/06/2002 170 WA State Academy  Subiaco/Imperials 
10 Amy  Franklin  4/02/2003 180 WA State Academy  Claremont/West Perth 
11 Sasha  Goranova  8/06/2001 169 WA State Academy  Claremont 
12 Mikayla  Hyde  12/01/2002 165 WA State Academy  Swan Districts 
13 Brianna  Hyde  12/01/2002 164 WA State Academy  Swan Districts 
14 Maggie  Maclachlan  30/08/2002 171 WA State Academy  Subiaco 
15 Mikayla  Morrison  1/03/2002 164 WA State Academy  Swan Districts 
16 Emma  Nanut  4/06/2003 169 WA State Academy  Swan Districts 
17 Lauren  Quaife  7/08/2001 179 WA State Academy  Peel Thunder 
18 Chloe  Reilly  12/10/2003 164 WA State Academy  East Fremantle 
19 Courtney  Rowley  24/09/2003 167 WA State Academy  Peel Thunder 
20 Beth  Schilling  1/12/2003 177 WA State Academy  Peel Thunder 
21 Poppy  Stockwell  24/10/2003 165 WA State Academy  South Fremantle 
22 Isabel  Strover  31/10/2002 167 WA State Academy  Swan Districts/West Perth 
23 Charlotte  Thomas  5/09/2003 175 WA State Academy  Subiaco 
24 Grace  Wilkie  8/03/2003 183 WA State Academy  Claremont 
25 Shakira  Pickett  30/04/2002 158 WA State Academy  South Fremantle 

 

Team: WAFLW All Stars

Jumper Colour: Gold
Coach: Beau McDonald
Team Manager: Kate Hartwell

# Name Surname DOB Height State / Academy /  Region Local Club / School
1 Katherine  Bennett  24/04/2000 167 WAFLW  West Perth 
2 Ellie  Blackmore  25/02/1994 167 WAFLW  Subiaco 
3 Deni  Broadhurst  25/01/2000 178 WAFLW  Peel Thunder 
4 Mhicca  Carter  23/03/1990 170 WAFLW  West Coast Eagles/Claremont 
5 Katelyn  Catalano  6/07/1998 165 WAFLW  East Fremantle 
6 Tessa  Doumanis  10/10/1999 171 WAFLW  Claremont 
7 Sara  Garstone  16/12/1999 175 WAFLW  Claremont 
8 Liusaidh  Gilchrist  19/07/2002 170 Perth Football League  Curtin-Wesley 
9 Zoe  Gillard  14/02/2001 168 WAFLW  East Fremantle 
10 Tiah Haines  25/05/1993 165 WAFLW  Subiaco 
11 Jayme  Harkin  4/01/1996 172 WAFLW  Subiaco 
12 Tahlia  Holtze  17/11/1993 173 WAFLW  South Fremantle 
13 Demi  Liddle  7/06/1999 175 WAFLW  Peel Thunder 
14 Jessica  Low  5/11/1999 165 WAFLW  Claremont 
15 Julie-Anne  Norrish  15/04/1997 170 WAFLW  East Fremantle 
16 Jennifer  Sadler  30/04/2002 180 Perth Football League  Curtin-Wesley 
17 Ella  Smith  10/08/2000 169 WAFLW  Claremont 
18 Breanne  Spencer  8/07/1992 164 WAFLW  South Fremantle 
19 Tayla  Thorogood  21/02/1995 166 WAFLW  Subiaco 
20 Jacinta  Valentini  3/06/2000 165 WAFLW  Claremont 
21 Lauren  Vecchio  8/06/1995 159 WAFLW  South Fremantle 
22 Roisin  Walsh  18/11/2000 183 WAFLW  East Fremantle 
23 Sara  Wielstra  22/06/1995 182 WAFLW  Swan Districts 
24 Chloe  Wrigley  13/01/2000 166 WAFLW  Peel Thunder 
25 Lindal Rhode 21/9/1990 172 WAFLW Subiaco

 

Join the conversation

Use #AFLWU18s to follow your team

NAB AFL Women's Draft

Content Partner